Call for Applications: Autumn Semester Intake for International Students for 2024/2025
We are pleased to announce the opening of applications for the autumn semester intake for foreign nationals at higher education institutions of the Republic of Azerbaijan. We extend a warm invitation to talented and ambitious individuals from around the world to join us in pursuing higher education in one of the most culturally diverse and academically enriching environments in the region.  Embark on an unforgettable academic journey in Azerbaijan and immerse yourself in a rich mixture of culture, history, and learning. We welcome students from all corners of the globe to discover the beauty and opportunities that Azerbaijani universities have to offer. Apply now and take the first step towards a bright and promising future! You can get information about universities from the following link: https://studyinazerbaijan.edu.az/web/study-options-universities Please click the link below to see how to apply: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4Cmf5oLCZMY If you have any questions regarding the programs offered, you can send an e-mail to the higher education institution in which you want to study. Only in case of technical difficulties, send an e-mail to  [email protected].